Is Golden Door Farms Irresistible Yuzu Lemon cookies, all natural, dairy free, 18 cookies per box, net weight 9.5 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic unbleached wheat flour
- gluten
organic unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Unbleached Wheat Flour, Organic Coconut Oil, Yuzu Juice, Organic Whole Egg, Baking Soda, Kosher Salt, Baking Powder (Aluminum-free), Organic Turbinado Sugar, Organic Lemon Oil, Contains Egg, Contains Gluten
Check Golden Door Farms Irresistible Yuzu Lemon cookies, all natural, dairy free, 18 cookies per box, net weight 9.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Door Farms Irresistible Yuzu Lemon cookies, all natural, dairy free, 18 cookies per box, net weight 9.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Golden Door Farms Irresistible Yuzu Lemon cookies, all natural, dairy free, 18 cookies per box, net weight 9.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


