Is Golden Eagle - Herbal Non-Tobacco Chew Licorice Mint - 1.2 oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 7g per serving vegetable glycerin
7g per serving vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nbsp,20 Servings Per Unit , 1,7G Per Serving Vegetable Glycerin, Red Clover Tops, Licorice Root, Spearmint Leaf, Black Walnut Hull, Anise, Orange Peel, Angelica Root, Hawthorne Leaf And Flower, Lobelia Leaf, Salt, Cayenne, Spearmint Oil, Do Not Exceed 10 Servings Per Day
Check Golden Eagle - Herbal Non-Tobacco Chew Licorice Mint - 1.2 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Eagle - Herbal Non-Tobacco Chew Licorice Mint - 1.2 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Golden Eagle - Herbal Non-Tobacco Chew Licorice Mint - 1.2 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


