Is Golden Eagle - Herbal Non-Tobacco Chew Licorice Mint - 1.2 oz. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- black walnut hull
black walnut hull
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nbsp,20 Servings Per Unit , 1,7G Per Serving Vegetable Glycerin, Red Clover Tops, Licorice Root, Spearmint Leaf, Black Walnut Hull, Anise, Orange Peel, Angelica Root, Hawthorne Leaf And Flower, Lobelia Leaf, Salt, Cayenne, Spearmint Oil, Do Not Exceed 10 Servings Per Day
Check Golden Eagle - Herbal Non-Tobacco Chew Licorice Mint - 1.2 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Eagle - Herbal Non-Tobacco Chew Licorice Mint - 1.2 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Golden Eagle - Herbal Non-Tobacco Chew Licorice Mint - 1.2 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


