Is Golden Flake® Curly Q's™ Chicharrones Fried Pork Skins 3.25 Oz. Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- fried pork skins
fried pork skins
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fried Pork Skins, Maltodextrin, Salt, Brown Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Torula Yeast, Spices.
Check Golden Flake® Curly Q's™ Chicharrones Fried Pork Skins 3.25 Oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Flake® Curly Q's™ Chicharrones Fried Pork Skins 3.25 Oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Golden Flake® Curly Q's™ Chicharrones Fried Pork Skins 3.25 Oz. Bag is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


