Is Golden Flake® Curly Q's™ Chicharrones Fried Pork Skins 3.25 Oz. Bag Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fried pork skins
fried pork skins
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fried Pork Skins, Maltodextrin, Salt, Brown Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Torula Yeast, Spices.
Check Golden Flake® Curly Q's™ Chicharrones Fried Pork Skins 3.25 Oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Flake® Curly Q's™ Chicharrones Fried Pork Skins 3.25 Oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Golden Crinkles French Fried Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden Crinkles, Crinkle Cut Fries, French Fries Fried Frozen Potatoes, Value Size, 5 lb Bag
Ore-Ida Bold & Crispy Zesty Seasoned Curly Fries French Fried Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
Where to buy
Golden Flake® Curly Q's™ Chicharrones Fried Pork Skins 3.25 Oz. Bag is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


