Is Golden Gate Kitchens, Cheese Pizza Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched unbleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
- whole grain wheat flour
- durum semolina flour niacin
enriched unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Unbleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Enzyme (Added For Improved Baking), Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Durum Semolina Flour Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate Riboflav
Check Golden Gate Kitchens, Cheese Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Gate Kitchens, Cheese Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Whole, Slice


