Is Golden Gaytime Coco pops Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • 471
  • 120

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy ingredients (reconstituted buttermilk and/or reconstituted skim milk, milk solids, cream), cane sugar, vegetable oil, glucose syrup, wheat flour, cocoa, colour (malt extracts [from barley] 160b, 100, 120), gelatine, emulsifiers (471, soy lecithin, 476), flavouring, salt, vegetable gums (401, 407, 410), raising agent (500). ^Contains min. 7% milk fat and min. 25% less milk fat than standard ice cream. Contains milk, gluten containing cereals (wheat and barley) and soy. May contain pieces of peanuts and tree nuts.

Check Golden Gaytime Coco pops against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go