Is Golden grahams protein bar Egg Free?

Ingredients
Soy Protein Isolate, Soluble Corn Fiber, Maltitol Syrup, Maltitol, Vegetable Glycerin, Milk Protein Isolate, Fractionated Palm & Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Oil (canola, palm), Almond Butter (almonds), Whey Protein Isolate, Whole Wheat Flour, Coconut Oil, Calcium Caseinate. Contains 2% or less of: Milk Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Corn Flour, Yogurt Powder (nonfat dry milk, lactic acid), Soy Lecithin, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Salt, Sorbitol, Whey Protein Concentrate, Honey, Baking Soda, Color (yellow lakes 5 & 6, red 40 lake, yellow 5, blue 1 lake, red 40, blue 1, turmeric & annatto), Soybean Oil, Cocoa (processed with alkali), Calcium Carbonate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sucralose. Mixed Tocopherols Added to Preserve Freshness.
Check Golden grahams protein bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden grahams protein bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


