Is Golden Grahams S'mores Flavored Remix Snacking Mix, S'mores Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- b2
- vitamin d3
- tricalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
- +8 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GOLDEN GRAHAMS CEREAL (WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, CORN MEAL, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, HONEY, BAKING SODA, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, DEXTROSE, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN C [SODIUM ASCORBATE], NATURAL FLAVOR, IRON AND ZINC [MINERAL NUTRIENTS], A B VITAMIN [NIACINAMIDE], VITAMIN B6 [PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE], VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN A [PALMITATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], A B VITAMIN [FOLIC ACID], VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3), COCOA PUFFS CEREAL (WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SUGAR, CORN MEAL, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, FRUCTOSE, REFINER'S SYRUP, CALCIUM CARBONATE, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN C [SODIUM ASCORBATE], IRON AND ZINC [MINERAL NUTRIENTS], A B VITAMIN [NIACINAMIDE], VITAMIN B6 [PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE], VITAMIN B₁ [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN A [PALMITATE], B₂ [RIBOFLAVIN], A B VITAMIN [FOLIC ACID], VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3), MARSHMALLOW BITS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check Golden Grahams S'mores Flavored Remix Snacking Mix, S'mores against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Grahams S'mores Flavored Remix Snacking Mix, S'mores in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Jell-O Lime Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


