Is Golden Grain Enriched Macaroni Product, Short (Salad) Macaroni Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- semolina
- wheat
semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMOLINA (WHEAT), NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID.
Check Golden Grain Enriched Macaroni Product, Short (Salad) Macaroni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Grain Enriched Macaroni Product, Short (Salad) Macaroni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Siete Grain Free Cookies Mexican Short Bread
Minute® Instant Enriched Long Grain White Rice - 14oz
Minute White Instant Enriched Long Grain Rice 42 Oz Box
BARILLA, ROTINI PASTA, ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
About this product
Pasta · Dried


