Is Golden Grill Russet Hashbrown Potatoes, 33 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- dextrose, freshness preserved with
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Idaho Potatoes, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dextrose, Freshness Preserved With (Sodium Bisulfite)
Check Golden Grill Russet Hashbrown Potatoes, 33 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Grill Russet Hashbrown Potatoes, 33 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Trader Joe's Hashbrowns Shredded Potatoes
Where to buy
Golden Grill Russet Hashbrown Potatoes, 33 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


