Is GOLDEN HASH BROWN SHREDDED POTATOES PATTIES, SHREDDED POTATOES Pescatarian?

Description
Shredded patties deliver a crisp exterior and tender, shredded interior with a mild savory taste. Commonly used as a breakfast side, sandwich topping, or casserole component, they reheat well in oven, skillet, or air fryer. Reviews cite convenience and consistent crispness, though some occasionally note uneven cooking or frozen clumping.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Shredded patties deliver a crisp exterior and tender, shredded interior with a mild savory taste. Commonly used as a breakfast side, sandwich topping, or casserole component, they reheat well in oven, skillet, or air fryer. Reviews cite convenience and consistent crispness, though some occasionally note uneven cooking or frozen clumping.
Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED), SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE (TO RETAIN NATURAL COLOR), DEHYDRATED ONION.
Check GOLDEN HASH BROWN SHREDDED POTATOES PATTIES, SHREDDED POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLDEN HASH BROWN SHREDDED POTATOES PATTIES, SHREDDED POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Trader Joe's Hashbrowns Shredded Potatoes
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES GOLDEN CRISPY CROWNS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
Simply Potatoes Gluten-Free Original Shredded Hash Browns, 20 oz Bag (Refrigerated)
Where to buy
GOLDEN HASH BROWN SHREDDED POTATOES PATTIES, SHREDDED POTATOES is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Side Dish · Patty


