Is Golden Heritage Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork meat
- pork protein
- pork meat broth
- pork liver
- pork skin
- pork lard
- dextrose
pork meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pork lard, pork skin, water, pork liver (16%), pork meat broth, pork meat (6.5%), curing mixture (salt, preservative: sodium nitrite), stabilizer (potassium chloride, carrageenan, carob), dried onion, seasoning preparation (salt, glucose syrup, spices, dextrose, spice extracts), pork protein, flavor enhancer: sodium glutamate.
Check Golden Heritage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Heritage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


