Is GOLDEN HOME BAKERY PRODUCTS, ULTRA THIN PIZZA CRUST Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ultra-thin pizza crust offers a crisp, lightly baked flavor profile and delicate, cracker-like texture that browns quickly. Commonly used as a base for homemade pizzas, appetizers, or quick oven-to-table meals. Customer reviews often note fast baking time, sturdy support for toppings, and consistently crisp edges, with minimal sogginess reported overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Enzyme, Wheat Starch, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Silicon Dioxide), Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Dextrose, Palm Shortening, Yeast, Diacetyl Tartaric Esters Of Mono And Diglycerides, Calcium Propionate, Fumaric Acid, Salt, Baking Powder, Potassium Sorbate, Sugar, Honey, Soybean Oil, Whey, Sodium Metabisulfite, Corn Starch, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat

Check GOLDEN HOME BAKERY PRODUCTS, ULTRA THIN PIZZA CRUST against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

GOLDEN HOME BAKERY PRODUCTS, ULTRA THIN PIZZA CRUST is available at 4 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketHy-VeePick 'n Save

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingCooking