Is GOLDEN HOME BAKERY PRODUCTS, ULTRA THIN PIZZA CRUST Lactose Free?

Description
Ultra-thin pizza crust offers a crisp, lightly baked flavor profile and delicate, cracker-like texture that browns quickly. Commonly used as a base for homemade pizzas, appetizers, or quick oven-to-table meals. Customer reviews often note fast baking time, sturdy support for toppings, and consistently crisp edges, with minimal sogginess reported overall.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ultra-thin pizza crust offers a crisp, lightly baked flavor profile and delicate, cracker-like texture that browns quickly. Commonly used as a base for homemade pizzas, appetizers, or quick oven-to-table meals. Customer reviews often note fast baking time, sturdy support for toppings, and consistently crisp edges, with minimal sogginess reported overall.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Enzyme, Wheat Starch, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Silicon Dioxide), Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Dextrose, Palm Shortening, Yeast, Diacetyl Tartaric Esters Of Mono And Diglycerides, Calcium Propionate, Fumaric Acid, Salt, Baking Powder, Potassium Sorbate, Sugar, Honey, Soybean Oil, Whey, Sodium Metabisulfite, Corn Starch, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat
Check GOLDEN HOME BAKERY PRODUCTS, ULTRA THIN PIZZA CRUST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLDEN HOME BAKERY PRODUCTS, ULTRA THIN PIZZA CRUST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Where to buy
GOLDEN HOME BAKERY PRODUCTS, ULTRA THIN PIZZA CRUST is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


