Is GOLDEN HOME PIZZA CRUST ULTRA THIN 7 INCH, 5 CT. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Golden Home Pizza Crust Ultra Thin 7 inch 5 ct is a product that is not a case. Unfortunately, no other information or details about the product are provided.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Enzyme, Wheat Starch, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Silicon Dioxide), Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Dextrose, Palm Shortening, Yeast, Diacetyl Tartaric Esters Of Mono And Diglycerides, Calcium Propionate, Fumaric Acid, Salt, Baking Powder, Potassium Sorbate, Sugar, Honey, Soybean Oil, Whey, Sodium Metabisulfite, Corn Starch, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat

Check GOLDEN HOME PIZZA CRUST ULTRA THIN 7 INCH, 5 CT. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GOLDEN HOME PIZZA CRUST ULTRA THIN 7 INCH, 5 CT. is available at 5 retailers

Central MarketHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep