Is GOLDEN HOME PIZZA CRUST ULTRA THIN 7 INCH, 5 CT. Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • soybean oil

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Golden Home Pizza Crust Ultra Thin 7 inch 5 ct is a product that is not a case. Unfortunately, no other information or details about the product are provided.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Enzyme, Wheat Starch, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Silicon Dioxide), Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Dextrose, Palm Shortening, Yeast, Diacetyl Tartaric Esters Of Mono And Diglycerides, Calcium Propionate, Fumaric Acid, Salt, Baking Powder, Potassium Sorbate, Sugar, Honey, Soybean Oil, Whey, Sodium Metabisulfite, Corn Starch, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat

Check GOLDEN HOME PIZZA CRUST ULTRA THIN 7 INCH, 5 CT. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GOLDEN HOME PIZZA CRUST ULTRA THIN 7 INCH, 5 CT. is available at 5 retailers

Central MarketHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep