Is GOLDEN HOME ULTRA THIN 7 INCH PROTEIN PIZZA CRUST, 3 CT Dairy Free?

Description
These ultra-thin seven-inch crusts deliver a mildly savory flavor with a crisp edge and slightly chewy center; reviewers note quick, even baking and good structural integrity for toppings. Commonly used for personal pizzas, quick weeknight meals, toaster-oven reheating, and grilled or oven-baked custom pizzas, and easy portion control for individuals.

Description
These ultra-thin seven-inch crusts deliver a mildly savory flavor with a crisp edge and slightly chewy center; reviewers note quick, even baking and good structural integrity for toppings. Commonly used for personal pizzas, quick weeknight meals, toaster-oven reheating, and grilled or oven-baked custom pizzas, and easy portion control for individuals.
Ingredients
WATER, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, ENZYME, NIACIN (VITAMIN B3), REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF: PALM OIL, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, FUMARIC ACID, YEAST, SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), WHEAT STARCH, WHEAT GLUTEN, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, PHOSPHORIC ACID MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ETHOXYLATED MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, PROPIONIC ACID, SULFITES, SODIUM PROPIONATE (A PRESERVATIVE), CORN, SUGAR.
Check GOLDEN HOME ULTRA THIN 7 INCH PROTEIN PIZZA CRUST, 3 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLDEN HOME ULTRA THIN 7 INCH PROTEIN PIZZA CRUST, 3 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Where to buy
GOLDEN HOME ULTRA THIN 7 INCH PROTEIN PIZZA CRUST, 3 CT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Piece


