Is Golden Island Asian Tradition with a Twist Snack Bites Korean Barbecue Gluten Free?

Description
Bold sweet-savory Korean barbecue flavor offers a smoky, slightly sweet profile in bite-sized pieces with a firm, yielding chew and occasional crisp exterior. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or party appetizer; reviewers note convenient portability, pronounced seasoning, and occasional variability in sweetness and texture by some reviewers.

Description
Bold sweet-savory Korean barbecue flavor offers a smoky, slightly sweet profile in bite-sized pieces with a firm, yielding chew and occasional crisp exterior. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or party appetizer; reviewers note convenient portability, pronounced seasoning, and occasional variability in sweetness and texture by some reviewers.
Ingredients
Pork, Sugar, Water, Korean Inspired Seasoning (sugar, Toasted Sesame Seeds, Wheat Free Soy Sauce Powder [soy Sauce {fermented Soybeans And Salt}, Maltodextrin, Salt], Natur .. Flavors, Black Pepper, Salt), Contains 2% Or Less Of Brown Sugar, Gluten Free Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Salt), Salt, Red Pepper, Sesame Oil. Treated With A Solution Of Potassium Sorbate To Ensure Freshness. Contains: Sesame, Soy.
Check Golden Island Asian Tradition with a Twist Snack Bites Korean Barbecue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Island Asian Tradition with a Twist Snack Bites Korean Barbecue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


