Is Golden Island Korean Barbecue Recipe Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Sugar, Water, Gluten-free Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Salt), Brown Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sesame Seeds, Garlic Powder, Salt, Spices, Sesame Oil, Onion Powder. Contains Soy and Sesame.

Check Golden Island Korean Barbecue Recipe against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltySweet
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingSandwich
Pescatarian? Golden Island Korean Barbecue Recipe | Spoonful