Is Golden Island Korean Barbecue Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Pork, sugars (sugar, brown sugar), water, soy sauce (water, soybeans, salt), sesame seeds, garlic powder, salt, spices, sesame oil, onion powder. Contains: Soy, sesame.
Check Golden Island Korean Barbecue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Island Korean Barbecue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Strip
Flavor
SavorySweetGarlickyUmami
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go


