Is GOLDEN ITALIAN DRESSINGS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- 2% of food starch-modified
2% of food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SOYBEAN OIL**, GARLIC JUICE, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC*, ONION*, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), RED BELL PEPPER*, SPICES, PHOSPHORIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF CARROT, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check GOLDEN ITALIAN DRESSINGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLDEN ITALIAN DRESSINGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


