Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is GOLDEN ITALIAN SALAD DRESSING, GOLDEN ITALIAN Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CORN SUGAR APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, SEASONING (GARLIC, ONION, SUGAR, SPICES, PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM, LEMON JUICE POWDER), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE

Check GOLDEN ITALIAN SALAD DRESSING, GOLDEN ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyAcidicSalty
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDipping SauceTopping
Pescatarian? GOLDEN ITALIAN SALAD DRESSING, GOLDEN ITALIAN | Spoonful