Is TABBOULEH SALAD, TABBOULEH Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic bulgur

organic bulgur

Dietitian note

Bulgur is a cereal food made from the cracked groats of different wheat species.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BULGUR, ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID.

Check TABBOULEH SALAD, TABBOULEH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangyHerbaceous
Texture
GrainySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal PrepOn The Go