Is Golden Krust Turnover, Plant-Based, Spicy Patties, Jamaican Style Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Crust Ingredients: Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour [Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid’, Malted Barley Flour), Water, Shortening (Palm Oil), Annatto Turmeric Liquid (Extractive Of Annatto And Turmeric, Propylene Glycol, Polysorbate 80), Sea Salt. Filling Ingredients: Beyond Beef (Water, Pea Protein, Expeller-Pressed Canola Oil, Refined Coconut Oil, Rice Protein, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Butter, Mung Bean Protein, Methylcellulose, Potato Starch, Apple Extract, Pomegranate Extract, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Beet Juice Extract (For Color), Carrot), Water, Breadcrumbs (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Yeast, Sea Salt), Modified Food Starch, Seasoning (Salt, Evaporated Cane Juice, Dextrose, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Corn Starch, Paprika, Yeast Extract, Celery, Turmeric, Natural Flavor And Not More Than 2% Sunflower Oil Added As A Processing Aid), Thyme, Hot Pepper, Onion, Shortening (Palm Oil), Modified Corn Starch, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder.
Check Golden Krust Turnover, Plant-Based, Spicy Patties, Jamaican Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Krust Turnover, Plant-Based, Spicy Patties, Jamaican Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Beyond Meat Beyond Burger Plant Based Patties 2 Count - 8 Oz
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
Kite Hill Greek Style Plain Unsweetened Plant-Based Yogurt
Simple Truth Plant-Based Non-Dairy Cheddar Style Shreds
Simple Truth Plant-Based Non-Dairy Mozzarella Style Shreds
About this product
Snack · Piece


