Is Golden lentil dhal Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Split Chickpeas (34%) [Water, Split Chickpeas], Cooked Red Split Lentils (21%) [Water, Red Split Lentils], Cooked Split Mung Beans (15%) [Water, Split Mung Beans], Coconut Cream (8%), Onions, Green Beans (6%), Tomato (4%), Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed and/or Sunflower), Garlic Puree, Salt, Turmeric Extract, MUSTARD Seeds, Lemon Juice, Coriander, Cornflour, Turmeric Powder, Cumin Seeds, Ground Coriander, Garam Masala Powder [Coriander, Cumin, Black Pepper, Cassia Cinnamon, Dill, Ginger, Cloves], Crushed Curry Leaf, Chilli Flakes, Thyme, Seasoning Powder [Ground Spices [Coriander, Fenugreek, Turmeric, Caraway, Cayenne Chilli, Cumin, Paprika, Black Pepper], Potato Starch, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Powder], Black Pepper Powder.

Check Golden lentil dhal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishOn The GoCooking