Is Golden Macadamia & White Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 170
- 471
- natural vanilla flavouring
170
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Sugar, Rice Flour, Butter (Cream (Milk), Water), White Chocolate Compound (13%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (322 (Soy)), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Sugar, Potato Starch, Egg Maize Starch, Almond Meal, Macadamia (4%) Milk Powder, Vanilla Extract, Baking Powder (Raising Agents (450, 500)), Free Flowing Agent (170), Salt (Anticaking Agent (554)), Raising Agent (500), Thickener (415 (Soy)), Stabiliser (Emulsifier (471)), Preservative (202).
Check Golden Macadamia & White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Macadamia & White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece, Cookie


