Is GOLDEN MAPLE WALNUT GRANOLA Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
OATS, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, CANOLA OIL, WALNUTS, AGAVE SYRUP, WATER, COCONUT, SESAME SEEDS, MAPLE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT.
Check GOLDEN MAPLE WALNUT GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLDEN MAPLE WALNUT GRANOLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried
Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep


