Is Golden Mountain Oyster Sauce 660g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Light Soy Sauce (Soybean, Wheat (Gluten), Water, Salt), Water, Oyster (Crustaceans), Sugar, Salt, Modified Tapioca Starch, Vinegar, Colour: Caramel, Flavour Enhancer: E631 & E627, : E211 & E202, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum

Check Golden Mountain Oyster Sauce 660g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingStir Fry