Is Golden Mountain Seasoning Sauce, 20 Ounce Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Bean Sauce (Protein 16%), Water, Sugar, Salt, Add Food Enhancer (Disodium-5 Inosinate And Disodium-5 Guanylate), Contains Soy Bean, Wheat Flour
Check Golden Mountain Seasoning Sauce, 20 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Mountain Seasoning Sauce, 20 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Golden Mountain Seasoning Sauce, 20 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


