Is GOLDEN MYLK ELIXIR BLEND - 450G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey tail dual extract

turkey tail dual extract

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turmeric, Coconut Cream Powder, Lucuma, Turkey Tail Dual Extract, Ginger, Ashwaghanda, Turmeric Extract, White Pepper Powder, Organic

Check GOLDEN MYLK ELIXIR BLEND - 450G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GOLDEN MYLK ELIXIR BLEND - 450G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
EarthyNuttySpicySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSmoothie