Is Golden North Juicy And Fruity Mango Sorbet Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Liquid Sugar (sugar, Water), Mango Puree (30%), Glucose, Maltodextrin, Emulsifiers (471, 461, 466), Vegetable Gums (412, 410, 415, 440), Acidity Regulators (330, 300), Colours (102, Natural Annatto Extract)
Check Golden North Juicy And Fruity Mango Sorbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden North Juicy And Fruity Mango Sorbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Post Fruity Pebbles Sweetened Rice Cereal Natural and Artificial Fruit Flavor
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE JUICY DUMPLINGS FILLED WITH CHICKEN, CABBAGE, ONIONS AND MUSHROOMS STEAMED DUMPLINGS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE
Haagen-Dazs Mango Frozen Sorbet - 14oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


