Is Golden North Lemon Sorbet 1L Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Glucose, Lemon Juice (4%), Maltodextrin, Emulsifiers (471, 461, 466), Acidity Regulators (330, 300), Flavour, Vegetable Gums (412, 410, 415, 440)
Check Golden North Lemon Sorbet 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden North Lemon Sorbet 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Golden North Lemon Sorbet 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


