Is Golden North Lemon Sorbet 1L Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Glucose, Lemon Juice (4%), Maltodextrin, Emulsifiers (471, 461, 466), Acidity Regulators (330, 300), Flavour, Vegetable Gums (412, 410, 415, 440)

Check Golden North Lemon Sorbet 1L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Golden North Lemon Sorbet 1L is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusTartAcidic
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? Golden North Lemon Sorbet 1L | Spoonful