Is GOLDEN ORGANIC COCONUT MILK, GOLDEN Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, COCONUT KERNEL EXTRACT*, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, COCONUT TREACLE*, VIRGIN COCONUT OIL*, TURMERIC*, PEPPER*, SALT, GINGER*, CINNAMON*

Check GOLDEN ORGANIC COCONUT MILK, GOLDEN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweetSpicy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingMeal PrepStir Fry