Is Golden Owl Sweet Soy Sauce Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Molasses, Soya Bean Extract, Salt, Acetic Acid (e260), Potassium Sorbate (e202), And Sodium Benzoate (e211).
Check Golden Owl Sweet Soy Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Owl Sweet Soy Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSaltyUmamiSavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingTopping


