Is Golden Platter Chicken Breast Gluten-Free Nuggets, Antibiotic Free (Frozen - 1 Unit) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast meat
  • dextrose

chicken breast meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Frozen nuggets offer a mild savory flavor and a crisp exterior with a tender, moist interior. Consumers commonly heat them in oven, air fryer, or microwave for quick meals, snacks, or kid lunches. Reviews often note consistent portion sizes, reliable crispness after reheating, and family appeal with easy storage space.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast Meat, Water, Rice Starch, Sea Salt, Batter/Breaded with: Yellow Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Water, Yellow Corn Meal, Rice Starch, Corn, Starch, Sea Salt, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spice, Yeast Extract, Breading Set in Non-Hydrogenated Soybean Oil.

Check Golden Platter Chicken Breast Gluten-Free Nuggets, Antibiotic Free (Frozen - 1 Unit) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Golden Platter Chicken Breast Gluten-Free Nuggets, Antibiotic Free (Frozen - 1 Unit) is available at 5 retailers

Gluten Free MallH-E-BHy-VeeShopRiteWalmart

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Nugget

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal PrepOn The Go