Is GOLDEN RAISINS, SALTED PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CANDIES, SALTED ALMONDS AND SALTED CASHEWS GOLDEN MOUNTAIN MIX Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • wax

wax

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GOLDEN RAISINS, PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CANDIES (SUGAR, COCOA, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, COLOR ADDED [BLUE 1, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CARAMEL], NONFAT MILK POWDER, CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, WAX, DEXTRIN, VANILLIN), ALMONDS, CASHEWS, COTTONSEED AND PEANUT OIL, SALT.

Check GOLDEN RAISINS, SALTED PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CANDIES, SALTED ALMONDS AND SALTED CASHEWS GOLDEN MOUNTAIN MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go