Is Golden Rule Sauce, White, Original Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Eggs, Yolks, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Spice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Mustard Seed, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Polysorbate 80, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Preserve Flavor).
Check Golden Rule Sauce, White, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Rule Sauce, White, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable


