Is Golden Saffron, Premium Spanish Saffron Threads, For Culinary Use Such as Tea, Paella Rice, Risotto (3 Grams) Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Spanish Saffron
Check Golden Saffron, Premium Spanish Saffron Threads, For Culinary Use Such as Tea, Paella Rice, Risotto (3 Grams) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Saffron, Premium Spanish Saffron Threads, For Culinary Use Such as Tea, Paella Rice, Risotto (3 Grams) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Golden Saffron, Premium Spanish Saffron Threads, For Culinary Use Such as Tea, Paella Rice, Risotto (3 Grams) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Seasoning · Dried
Flavor
FloralEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


