Is Golden Sheaf German Rye Old World Artisan Bread, German Rye Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED WHITE FLOUR, WATER, DARK RYE FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT STARTER, SEA SALT

Check Golden Sheaf German Rye Old World Artisan Bread, German Rye against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
ChewyDenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishMeal Prep