Is GOLDEN STATE BARBECUE SAUCE, ORIGINAL Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE), ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, ORGANIC VINEGAR, SALT, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC SPICES, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC RED PEPPER, ORGANIC CARAMEL, ORGANIC BUTTER FLAVOR (ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check GOLDEN STATE BARBECUE SAUCE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLDEN STATE BARBECUE SAUCE, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SmokySweetTangySavory
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping


