Is Golden State Fruit Bulk Butter Caramel Corn Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cream
- derived from milk
- butter
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel Popcorn Air Popped Popcorn, Brown Sugar, Butter (Pasteurized Cream (Derived From Milk), Salt, Corn Syrup, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Natural Corn Oil, Cream Of Tartar
Check Golden State Fruit Bulk Butter Caramel Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden State Fruit Bulk Butter Caramel Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Trix Fruit Flavored Crispy Corn Puffs Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
Golden State Fruit Bulk Butter Caramel Corn is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


