Is Golden State Fruit Bulk Pecan Clusters, Dark Chocolate Caramel, 5 Pound Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pecans, Caramel, Milk Chocolate

Check Golden State Fruit Bulk Pecan Clusters, Dark Chocolate Caramel, 5 Pound against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Golden State Fruit Bulk Pecan Clusters, Dark Chocolate Caramel, 5 Pound is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyGooeyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping