Is Golden State Fruit Ceramic Serving Tray Gift With Dried Fruit And Nuts Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted salted almonds

roasted salted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oz, Dried Turkish Apricots, Oz, Dates, Oz, Dried Apples, Oz, Dried Angelino Plums, Oz, Dried Kiwi, Oz, Dried Peaches, Oz, Dried Pears, Oz, Prunes, Oz, Roasted Salted Almonds

Check Golden State Fruit Ceramic Serving Tray Gift With Dried Fruit And Nuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Golden State Fruit Ceramic Serving Tray Gift With Dried Fruit And Nuts is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping