Is Golden State Fruit Father's Day Orchard Delight Fruit and Gourmet Basket Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate cherries
chocolate cherries
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pears, Apples Almonds, Nut Trail Mix, Chocolate Cherries , Caramel Popcorn, Caramels
Check Golden State Fruit Father's Day Orchard Delight Fruit and Gourmet Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden State Fruit Father's Day Orchard Delight Fruit and Gourmet Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Golden State Fruit Father's Day Orchard Delight Fruit and Gourmet Basket is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Gift Basket


