Is Golden State Fruit Father's Day Orchard Delight Fruit and Gourmet Basket Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • apples almonds

apples almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pears, Apples Almonds, Nut Trail Mix, Chocolate Cherries , Caramel Popcorn, Caramels

Check Golden State Fruit Father's Day Orchard Delight Fruit and Gourmet Basket against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Golden State Fruit Father's Day Orchard Delight Fruit and Gourmet Basket is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Gift Basket

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Mixed
Commonly used for
Snacking