Is Golden State Fruit Gourmet Best Wishes Classic Fruit & Snacks Gift Box, 1 Pack Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews kosher dairy ou-d

cashews kosher dairy ou-d

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

3 Imperial Comice Pears (D?Anjou when not in season), 3 Braeburn Apples, 3 oz. Chocolate Covered Cherries, 3 oz. Cashews Kosher Dairy OU-D.

Check Golden State Fruit Gourmet Best Wishes Classic Fruit & Snacks Gift Box, 1 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Golden State Fruit Gourmet Best Wishes Classic Fruit & Snacks Gift Box, 1 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Unknown

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyFruity
Texture
CrunchyCreamyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go