Is Golden State Fruit Monthly Fruit and Cheese Club (Light Version) - 3 Month Club Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cinnamon apple coated creamy goat
- sierra nevada organic traditional jack cheese
- sierra nevada farmhouse white cheddar
- lbs honey crisp apples feb: 6 oz
- collier cheddar
- tickler aged cheddar
- cheese club is as follows -jan: 6 oz
- cheese tasting notes
- +2 more
cinnamon apple coated creamy goat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Golden State Fruit's 3-Month Light Fruit And Cheese Club Delivers 3 Sequential Months Starting From The First Delivery Month And Features Lighter-sized Samplings Of Premium Fruit With One Exceptional Artisan Cheese Each Month, Club Recipients Receive A Certificate Detailing Their Gift With The First Shipment, All Monthly Shipments Also Include Fruit Ripening/storage Instructions And Cheese Tasting Notes, Full-year Fruit Selections For The Light Fruit And Cheese Club Is As Follows -Jan: 6 Oz, Tickler Aged Cheddar (England), Lbs Honey Crisp Apples Feb: 6 Oz, Cypress Grove Purple Haze Chevre, Lbs Beurre Bosc Pears, March: 6 Oz, Fiscalini Lionza, Lbs Granny Smith Apples And Dried Figs, April: 6 Oz, Collier Cheddar (Scotland), Lbs Pink Lady Apples, May: 6 Oz, Marin French Petite Breakfast Brie, Lbs Colossal Bing Cherries, June: 6 Oz, Bellwether Farms Carmody, Lbs Apricots, July: 6 Oz, Point Reyes Toma, Lbs White Nectarines, Aug: 6 Oz, Sierra Nevada Organic Traditional Jack Cheese, Lbs Yellow Peaches, Sept: 7 Oz, Sierra Nevada Farmhouse White Cheddar, Lbs Red Sensation And Bartlett Pears, Oct: 6 Oz, Vella Romanello & 2,5 Lbs Taylors Gold Pears With Pomegranates, Nov: 6 Oz, Cinnamon Apple Coated Creamy Goat (Canada), Lbs Fuji, Dec 6 Oz, Beemster Aged Gouda (Holland), Lbs Comice Pears
Check Golden State Fruit Monthly Fruit and Cheese Club (Light Version) - 3 Month Club against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden State Fruit Monthly Fruit and Cheese Club (Light Version) - 3 Month Club in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Golden State Fruit Monthly Fruit and Cheese Club (Light Version) - 3 Month Club is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


