Is Golden State Fruit Savory and Sweet Deluxe Nut Gift Tray Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter toffee pecans
butter toffee pecans
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lbs, Oz, Of Mixed Nuts, Roasted Salted Pistachios In The Shell, Smoke House Almonds, Cinnamon Toffee Almonds, Butter Toffee Pecans, Roasted Salted Cashews In Wooden Tray With Carved Handles, Tied With Raffia Ribbon, Kosher Certified Ou-d
Check Golden State Fruit Savory and Sweet Deluxe Nut Gift Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden State Fruit Savory and Sweet Deluxe Nut Gift Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Peanut, 48 Bars, 57.6 OZ
Bear Naked Granola Cereal Vegetarian Fruit and Nut - 12 Oz
KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Almond and Coconut, 1.4 oz, 12/Box -KND17828
Larabar-Fruit And Nut Bar, Lemon (Case Of 16 – 1.6 Oz)
Where to buy
Golden State Fruit Savory and Sweet Deluxe Nut Gift Tray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


